Committees

Professional Conduct Committee

Public Representative - Jacqueline Messer-Lepage

Public Representative - Neil Wylie

Registered Teacher - Russell Czemeres
Registered Teacher - Neil Doell
Registered Teacher - Anna Edoo
Registered Teacher - Christopher Garner
Registered Teacher - Len Lorenz
Registered Teacher - Kimberly Marshall
Registered Teacher - Shawn Morris
Registered Teacher - Arlene Syrota
Registered Teacher - Len Thomas
Registered Teacher - Kenneth (Dale) West
Registered Teacher - Melanie Wilkinson

Discipline Committee

Public Representative - Sandy Antonini
Public Representative - Robin Bellamy

Public Representative - Trevor Forrest

Public Representative - Tom Schonhoffer (Chairperson)

Registered Teacher - Jacqueline Bouck
Registered Teacher - David DePape
Registered Teacher - Candace Elliott-Jensen
Registered Teacher - Don Lee
Registered Teacher - Yasmina Lemieux
Registered Teacher - Darcy Sander
Registered Teacher - Mark Hastings

Appointments Committee

Darrell Burko
Chris Janzen


Audit Committee
Robin Bellamy
Darrell Burko
Colleen Norris

Certificate Reinstatement Review Committee
Robin Bellamy

Governance Committee
Robin Bellamy
Linda Blazer-Fiddler
Christina Janzen


Human Resources Committee

Kyle McIntyre

Dave Carter
Tobi Tamblyn


Teacher Education and Certification Committee

First Nations University of Canada - Angelina Weenie

Gabriel Dumont Institute - Michael Relland

League of Educational Administrators, Directors and Superintendents of Saskatchewan - Laurie Gatzke

Ministry of Education - Gerry Craswell
Saskatchewan Professional Teachers Regulatory Board - Dave Carter

Saskatchewan School Boards Association - Bob Simpson

Saskatchewan Teachers' Federation - Fay Humbert

University of Regina - Val Mulholland

University of Saskatchewan - Dawn Wallin

Certification Decision Review Committee

Dave Carter
Gerry Craswell
Fay Humbert

Standards Development Committee
Registered Teacher - Steve Fraser
Registered Teacher - Sandra Hagenes
Registered Teacher - Courtney Hildebrand
Registered Teacher - Andrea McKinley
Registered Teacher - Daniel Mielke